Experimental Study on Multiple Forms of Discrimination against and Exclusion of Single-parent Families with Buraku or Zainichi Korean Backgrounds
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530592
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionKobe Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
KAMBARA Fumiko  神戸学院大学, 人文学部, 教授 (50186178)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KUMAMOTO Risa  近畿大学, 人権問題研究所, 准教授 (80351576)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ONISHI Yoshie  西南学院大学, 人間科学部社会福祉学科, 准教授 (70527689)
MIYAMAE Chikako  関西大学, 人権問題研究室委嘱, 研究員 (10612624)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords差別論 / 被差別部落 / ひとり親家族 / マイノリティ女性 / 複合差別 / 社会的排除 / シングルマザー / 被差別地区出身 / 女性 / 在日コリアン
Research Abstract
This study, which focuses on single-parent families of the Buraku community, elucidates through questionnaires and interviews, the reality of multiple forms of discrimination against and exclusion of single-parent families with Buraku backgrounds, and discusses the negative impacts that may have been caused in their daily life.