Empirical research of social relief of the local resident who received damage according to the accident of nuclear installation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530596
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionFukuoka Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
YAMAMURO Atsushi  福岡工業大学, 社会環境学部, 准教授 (90352286)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords原子力災害 / 社会的救済 / 生活保全 / 住民のためらい / 東海村 / 経験論 / 救済
Research Abstract
This research built the framework for analyzing about the social relief from the damage caused by a nuclear accident from the viewpoint of life preservation. The example mainly used in framework construction is an example which has coped with the damage over many years, in order that the local resident who received damage by the JCO criticality accident which occurred in Tokai Village may continue a life there. Moreover, I thought that the damage accompanying atomic energy development also needed to position into the energy development of modern Japan and to understand, and also did research from a viewpoint of environmental history.