Community improvement activities to support social transition of people who experienced the long-term withdrawal
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530600
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionShizuoka University
Principal Investigator
EGUCHI Masakatsu  静岡大学, 大学院・人文社会科学研究科, 教授 (10337488)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OGINO Tatsushi  静岡大学, 人文社会科学部, 教授 (00313916)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords長期ひきこもり / 社会移行 / 地域づくり / 家族相互支援 / 社会移行ニーズ / ソーシャル・サポート / レジリエンス / ソーシャルサポート / 家族相互支援活動 / 初期相談
Research Abstract
For the promotion of social transition, the importance of moderate social-support when accessing social resources, and recovery of self-esteem and self-efficacy was become clarified. Related to resilience, suggested that interaction with the involvement of supporters and family and individual life experiences is working in facilitative. For Community improvement, strengthening of family mutual support network has emerged as an issue.