Construction of the models for mezzo and macro levels of school socialwork practices
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530610
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionOsaka Prefecture University
Principal Investigator
YAMANO Noriko  大阪府立大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (50342217)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords学校 / ソーシャルワーク / 実践モデル / スクールソーシャルワーク / スクール
Research Abstract
In order to establish school social work, we have sought the models for school social work practices by performing empirical studies. After programing the models that can be implemented actually, we conducted trial survey and demonstrated the effect of the models. Making a DVD that shows how school social workers should practice could spread the models. In addition, we underwent evaluation of the models and researched how school social work should be by taking into account the problems of mezzo and macro levels of practices toward a new goal.