The convalescence support method of a person who experienced depression : Effect of the support using Life History Analysis (Four ThemeAnalyses)
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530616
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionUniversity of Kochi
Principal Investigator
SUGIHARA Syunj  高知県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (50259644)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords社会福祉関係 / うつ病 / リハビリテーション / 自分史分析 / 4テーマ分析法 / うつ / 4テーマ分析法 / ナラティブプラクティス / 回復期支援 / 生活史分析(半生分析)
Research Abstract
The study carried out Four Theme Analyses to ten target people as support for the convalescence of the depression experienced person. Eight people (six men, woman two) were able to finish it without interruption soon. I became a manual in the following procedures. The first interview(consent of confirmation and the investigation cooperation of the interview procedure). The second interview (theme setting). The third the sixth - interview(enforcement of Four Theme Analyses) . The seventh interview (look back). The eighth interview (end interview).