A study on education security of the entrance child in a children's self-reliance support facility
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530623
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionToyo University
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI HIDEYOSHI  東洋大学, ライフデザイン学部, 教授 (60331295)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords児童自立支援施設 / 教育保障 / 学校教育 / 公教育 / 児童福祉 / 非行少年
Research Abstract
The entrance child of a children'n self-reliance support facility has various problems including delinquency and cover abuse from inferior growth environment.There is the problem before the learning, too and cannot often follow a class in the curriculim of the general school generally.I was able to confirm that it did not necessarily lead to education security to apply the curriculum of the general school from the questionnaire to a teacher especially when I thought about the increase of the child who needed support.
In the spot of the institution where both sides of the education overlap with the welfare, I rack my brains about a bind called"the observance of the education security=course of study". You should examine the elastic use of a curriculum accepted in the School Education Act enforcement regulations by the special support school and study designated school to support these present conditions.