Research on Japanese style of social enterprise(social firm)
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530627
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
OYAMA Hiroshi  法政大学, 現代福祉学部, 教授 (40105846)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TERASHIMA Akira  浦和大学, 総合福祉学部, 教授 (80360676)
YAMAOKA Yoshinori  法政大学, 名誉教授 (50339511)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MATSUI Ryosuke  法政大学, 名誉教授 (40305892)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords社会的企業 / ソーシャル・ファーム / 福祉的就労 / 韓国の社会的企業育成法 / 脆 弱階層 / 中間支援組織 / 社会福祉関係 / 障碍者福祉 / 障害者福祉 / ソーシャルファーム
Research Abstract
This research reveals the system of social enterprise in Korea has a lot of problems. But it has been pointed for long time that there are lots of problems in Japan because Japanese system is applied to non-competitive employment and ordinary employment dividedly. Korean system of social enterprise has significant role in Japanese society as a bridge between those employments.2) The systems of Shiga prefecture and Minoo city are applied chiefly to handicapped people and the target is smaller than social exclusion in Korean system. Today, social inclusion for socially excluded people has been required. It is necessary to systematize social inclusion as a national system including financial support.3) Concerning about foundation of social enterprise in community, judging from the situation of non-competitive employment, collaboration in product planning, production control, opening up a market, method of distribution and selling is important. And intermediate supporting organiztion where specialized staff is located as a coordinator is needed.