Systems Construction of Social Workers in Private Practice that based on Originality of the Social Work
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530636
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionSugiyama Jogakuen University (2013)
Doho University (2010-2012)
Principal Investigator
KOEZUMI mayuko  椙山女学園大学, 人間関係学部, 講師 (60509206)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OTA Yoshihiro  関西福祉科学大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (40078944)
YASUI Michio  関西福祉科学大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (30329677)
MIZOBUCHI Jyun  広島文教女子大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (10368730)
NAGASAWA Mayuko  広島国際大学, 医療福祉学部, 准教授 (20446024)
NISHIUCHI Akira  高知県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (80364131)
ITO Kayoko  別府大学短期大学部, 初等教育科, 准教授 (10390361)
MISAKI Yumiko  和歌山信愛女子短期大学, 保育科, 講師 (60615110)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsソーシャルワーク / 社会福祉援助技術 / 独立型社会福祉士 / 高度専門職 / 研修プログラム / エコシステム構想 / 教育研修支援ツール / 質の保証 / 開業システム / ソーシャルワークの固有性 / ジェネラル・ソーシャルワーク
Research Abstract
As a result of having investigated it for the social workers, counselors and lawyers, it is as follows. (1)Imbalance of the ethical social work practice and income.(2)The Practices depends on it in the frame of social welfare system.(3) Vagueness of the specialty and low social evaluation.
Based upon the foregoing, there is the need to work on about the following points.(1)Construction of theories and methods of the social work that is indispensable for the social workers.(2)Improvement of a clinical license as the professional social workers.(3)Development of the program of social work practice skill training by the Ecosystem Projects.