Basic research for designing welfare philosophy based on the theory of recognition in post welfare state
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530639
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionNihon Fukushi University
Principal Investigator
KATAYAMA Yoshihiro  日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (60313433)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IKEYA Hisao  日本福祉大学, 非常勤講師 (90136367)
ITO Fumihito  日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (40367727)
MISAKI Kazushi  岐阜大学, 地域科学部, 准教授 (40506961)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords社会福祉学 / 倫理学 / 哲学 / 思想 / 承認 / ケア / 傷つきやすさ / 福祉思想 / 自立 / 思想史 / 社会福祉関係
Research Abstract
I have studied welfare philosophy in post welfare state . I gave this issue some consideration from the perspective of the theory of recognition. I produced the following results. First,I published the following papers .A Program of Environment Philosophy :To Integrate Nature-Philosophy with Ethics(2014),What is Modern Individual? :For the Purpose to uunderstand the Reason chapter B in Hegel's Phenomenology of Spirit(2013),Principle and Range of Fichte's and Hegel's Theory of Mutual Recognition (2010), Modern Significance of Inquiring into Existence of Human Beings(2014),Re-examination of Hegel's Perception of History :The Modern Meanings(2014).Second,I have written the book on the ethics of life and death: Ethics on life and death :Invitation to Thanatology. In this book ,I discussed the concept of conviviality and vulnerability of human-beings. Third, I made presentations at Japan Society for The Study of Materialism and Japan Association of Synthetic Anthropology.