Establishing the logic and method of seamless support for continuous working in the person with disability
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530647
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
MOCHIZUKI Akira  立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (40129698)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKASHIKA Naoki  立命館大学, 文学部, 講師 (20469183)
FUJI Nobuko  立命館大学, 応用人間科学研究科, 教授 (30388102)
MIYAURA Takashi  九州工業大学, 学習教育センター, 准教授 (30509295)
ASANO Hiroshi  立命館大学, 教職教育推進機構, 教授 (70524461)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords継続的就労 / 学生ジョブコーチ / キャリアパスポート / セルフマネジメント / 特別支援学校 / 別支援学校 / 汎用シミュレーションショップ / 対人援助学 / 移行施設 / 継続的就労支援 / 情報移行 / ポートフォリオ / キャリアアップ / 「できますシート」 / 継続的支援 / 他立的自律 / 被援助者中心 / 当事者中心
Research Abstract
This research studied the support systems for continuous working in the individuals withdisabilities from three aspects as follows, (1) developing the format and managementsystem of “portfolio” which includes the necessary support conditions for the individuals,(2) analysis of the effects of “simulation setting” which is built for identifying the variableswhich bring out the full- potential of individuals, and (3) finding the support methods ofself-management which enable to conduct his/her own behavior in each individuals.