Project/Area Number |
22530653
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Kwansei Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
KONISHI Kahoru 関西学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 教授 (10068588)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
AKIMOTO Miyo 東洋大学, 社会学部, 教授 (00175803)
HIRATA Atsushi 明治大学, 法科大学院, 教授 (40386420)
Research Collaborator |
UEDA Haruo NPO法人PASネット全国権利擁護支援ネットワーク, 代表,事務局長
SHINOMOTO Koji 西武文理大学, 健康福祉マネジメント学科
KITANO Seiiti NPO 法人おおさか地域生活支援ネットワーク, 理事長
YAMAMOTO Midiri 西陣病院ソーシャルワークカー
TAMURA Mitsuko たむらソーシャルネット, 代表
AOKI Yoshihumi , 弁護士
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | アドボカシー / 権利擁護 / 法律学 / ソーシャルワーク / 学際 / 理論構築 / 自己決定 / 意思決定能力 / 制度 / 人権 / 実践 / 差別 |
Research Abstract |
Although "advocacy" is generally made synonymous with"right protection" in Japan, it does not have the definition on which it hasagreed like "human rights", or "right", etc. For the interdisciplinary discussion, we need to check the level, such as idea, purpose, function, method and the essentials which limited the object etc., and there are many problems in resulting in a common view. On the other hand, practically, "right protection" is a common target important for a lawyer and a social worker, and division of roles is not necessarily clearly carried out in support of an individual case.