A study to develop a program designed for training of psychoeducational leadership and to examine the effects
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530669
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social psychology
Research InstitutionRissho University
Principal Investigator
FURUYA Takeshi  立正大学, 心理学部, 教授 (20173552)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAKEGAWA Takeshi  群馬大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20511512)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords社会系心理学 / 心理教育的集団 / リーダーシップ / 訓練プログラム / 教員養成
Research Abstract
In this study, we proposed a training program to develop the psychoeducational leadership skills necessary for teachers. The program consists of three components; a) lecture, b) basic skill training, and c) project-team experience. As a result of text-mining analysis of participants’ reflection-reports, it was suggested that they deepened insight about basic leadership skills by experiencing exercise. Also, it was found that significant changes ware occurred in some Egogram-profile scores of participants.