Study about the factor of group formation for senior peoples QOLimprovement
Project/Area Number |
22530686
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social psychology
Research Institution | Koshien University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJITA Ayako 甲子園大学, 人文学部, 教授 (60030045)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 高齢者 / 集団活動 / サクセスフル・エイジング / イノベーター / QOL / 社会情動的志向 / 集団形成 / プロダクティブエイジング / 課題集団 / 情緒的集団 / 超高齢社会 / 集団 / 親和動機 / リーダーシップ |
Research Abstract |
In order to investigate the make friends within the class of senior college has an positive effect for senior peoples QOL improvement .The norm of the friend group in the senior college is made by the purpose of senior college education and the group members has common value .And the common value activate the senior people’s social participative activity and positive effect for subjective life satisfaction