Comprehensive approach to the school refusal problem for the purpose of effective intervention
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530706
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
OISHI Eiji  山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80223717)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOSUGI Koji  山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60452629)
OKIBAYASHI Yohei  山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20403595)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) INANAGA Tsutomu  長崎短期大学, 講師
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords不登校 / 包括的アプローチ / 学校適応感尺度 FIT / 学校適応感 / 予防的生徒指導 / 児童生徒 / 学校臨床心理学 / EASY / スクールカウンセラー
Research Abstract
As a result of this project , we developed a scale for the feeling about school adjustment, named FIT, based on a preliminary survey of junior high school students thousands of people. This scale and analysis software were packed and released through website. We conducted two symposiums in order to promote a comprehensive understanding of how to use the tool: “Development of measurement tools of school adaptation”, was held on December 16, 2011, and "Cooperative learning as a preventive student guidance”, was held on February 2, 2013.