Analysis and preventive measures of juvenile delinquents cased by children with pervasive developmental disorders
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530710
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionUniversity of the Ryukyus
Principal Investigator
SACHIRO Kamizono  琉球大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70149334)
Project Period (FY) 2010-10-20 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords広汎性発達障害 / 少年非行 / いじめ / 教科書 / 児童自立支援施設 / 発達障害 / 寮指導員 / ADHD / 反社会的行動 / DBDマーチ / 授業案 / こだわり / 犯罪 / 非行防止 / 被害関係念慮 / 攻撃衝動 / 破壊衝動 / 二次障害 / 教科単元 / 高機能自閉症 / アスペルガー障害
Research Abstract
The present study examined causes of juvenile delinquents in children with pervasive developmental disorders (PDD) and proposed the preventive measures. First, it is important that the bullying was detected early and gotten rid of bullying by the whole-school efforts, in order to prevent the secondary problems and then juvenile delinquents. Second, 'innocent juveniles', which were produced from obsessions in PDD, were prevented by the adequate instructions that excluded the risk factors hiding behind in subject learning. Third, in supporting children of PDD who were registered in children's self-reliance support facilities, it is necessary that individual support program must be formulated in addition to current self-reliance support program.