The Development of the Teacher-Training Program to Improve Team-Support Preferences and Performances
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530714
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionSoka University (2012)
Kitasato University (2010-2011)
Principal Investigator
TAMURA Shuichi  創価大学, 大学院・教職研究科, 准教授 (00442020)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsチーム援助志向性 / 教職志望者 / ケースメソッド / 教員養成プログラム / チーム援助 / 志向性 / 教員 / 養成 / プログラム / 遂行能力 / 教員養成 / ケース・スタディ / 教師
Research Abstract
This study investigates the influence of the case method of instruction on theteam-support preferences of teacher-training students. For this purpose, a questionnaire survey was administered 61 Japanese teacher-training students. The results are as follows: After a case method class was carried out for teacher-training students, the team-support preferences of female junior- and senior-high-school teacher-training students improved. On the basis of these results, we discuss an ideal method to improve team-support preferences among the students in teacher-training courses.