Development and Application of the Assessment Test of the "SchoolAdjustment and Intervention" for Supporting Children and Students.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530727
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionChubu University
Principal Investigator
IMAGAWA Mineko  中部大学, 現代教育学部, 教授 (10123283)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MISHIMA Kouji  中部大学, 現代教育学部, 教授 (90454371)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords学級集団 / 経営 / アセスメント検査 / 自己開示・親和性 / 同調性 / 友人関係 / 親子関係 / 学校満足度 / 児童・生徒の支援 / 学級経営 / 自己開示・親和得点 / 同調得点 / 友人関係の4つのタイプ / 学級運営 / 介入の手だて / 心理教育的援助 / パーソナル・スペース / 同調・葛藤得点 / 親子関係の4つのタイプ / 適応度診断
Research Abstract
Children and students were classified into four areas . We developed the assessment test for the children and the students, who needed support; type 1(stood alone and did not cooperate with their friends), type 2 (was matched with another child and experienced stress), as well as the comprehensive side encloses the relations with school satisfaction, parenthood and the classroom teacher. For the classroom teacher, type 1 was easy to identify, however type 2 was not so easy to identify. The psychological distance with close friends, closeness to parenthood and the classroom teacher was related to school satisfaction and academic success. Further understand we were able to identify the difficulty in classroom administration through this study.