| Project/Area Number |
22530733
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
ISHIGAKI Takuma 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (70323920)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TANNO Yoshihiko 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (60179926)
MATSUSHIMA Kobo 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 助教 (40507927)
IMURA Osamu 大阪大学, 大学院・人間科学研究科, 教授 (20176506)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 統合失調症 / メタ認知 / メタ認知トレーニング / 妄想 / 認知バイアス / 幻覚 / 認知行動療法 / 心理教育 |
| Research Abstract |
The Metacognitive Training (MCT) was developed by Moritz et al. of Hamburg University. The subject of MCT is the group with schizophrenia, and it is suggested that MCT improves the cognitive biases related with delusion and hallucination. MCT+ for personal use was also developed. We developed the Japanese version of MCT (MCT-J) and MCT+, and established the network for MCT-J practitioner (MCT-J network). The feasibility of MCT-J for the people with schizophrenia was confirmed by the member of MCT-J network.