| Project/Area Number |
22530735
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
KANEKO Minoru 信州大学, 学術研究院医学系, 講師 (50571858)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAHASHI Tomone 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (20291388)
YAMAZAKI Isamu 信州大学, 学術研究院工学系, 助教 (80554576)
森光 晃子 信州大学, 総合健康安全センター, カウンセラー (10468986)
小田 佳代子 信州大学, 学生総合支援センター, 助教 (90549586)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 発達障害 / メンタルヘルス / ニーズ調査 / 大学生 / 学生支援 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Short forms of self-rating questionnaire were developed to identify the support needs of students with mental health problems, attention-related difficulties, and those with autism spectrum disorders. The total number of items was 51. A rules was developed to pick up students with high scores. The psychiatrist and counselors of the university health center interviewed the students who scored high on the questionnaire and who expressed the needs for counseling. One of the important findings of this study was that those students with diagnosis with ASD showed higher scores on the subscales than those who scored low.