Research on Development of Inclusive Suicide Prevention Program at Teacher Training Stage
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530740
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education
Principal Investigator
ARAI Hajime  兵庫教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (60432580)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords自殺予防 / 教員養成 / バーンアウト / レジリエンス / ソーシャルサポート / 援助希求性 / 首尾一貫感覚
Research Abstract
The first purpose of the present study is to clarify the link structure of the social support, resilience and burnout. The former two is a control factor of the suicide, and the latter is a promotion factor. The second purpose is to develop the inclusive suicide prevention program that aims at the improvement of help desire and resilience for the student who will become a teacher in the future. The deepen of recognition concerning the suicide prevention was seen as a result of executing the program for the third teacher training faculty grader(2012), and the effect of the program was confirmed.