Developmental Clinical Research for Conflicts of Self-Formation with High Functioning Pervasive Developmental Disorder at Adolescence
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530742
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
KIYA Hidekatsu  山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50225083)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords高機能広汎性発達障害 / アスペルガー症候群 / 高機能自閉症 / WISC-III / WAIS-III / WAIS-III知能検査 / 自己の形成をめぐる葛藤 / 自己形成をめぐる葛藤 / 青年期高機能広汎性発達障害 / アスペルガー症候群の大学生
Research Abstract
This studyis 8-Years following research of conflicts for self-formation with High Functioning Pervasive Developmental Disorder (HFPDD) who are supported by author. In result, two factors of those conflicts are suggested. First, construction of stable supports both study and interpersonal skills from primary school give protection of conflicts with decline of self-efficacy. Secondly, HFPDD with passive type and outstanding clumsy are reinforced to conflicts of communication, so self-understanding and training of coping skills for weak points are important.