A design of the assessment of Autism spectrum in school and a practical use with the assessment for a training of teachers' occupational abilities.
Project/Area Number |
22530759
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | Juntendo University |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA SUMIO 順天堂大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 准教授 (90286170)
Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 自閉症スペクトラム / 発達のスクリーニング / 発達障害の二次障害 / 教員研修 / 教育系心理学 / スクリーニングテスト / 二次障害 / 臨床 / Autism spectrumQuotient / 主観的健康感(GHQ) / 抑うつ / 強迫性格 / 大学生 / The Autism-spectrum Quotient(AQ) / 強迫性 / 大学生のメンタルヘルス |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to clear the related factors of autism spectrum disorder, and to propose a practical use of effective assessment method in teachers training of occupational abilities.At first, in this study, the questionnaire investigation composed by Autism spectrum Quotient (AQ) and it's related factors was administered for university students.The other, this study suggested 2 kinds of assessment methods(behavior check list and AQ) about child development by teacher in a support center of adjustment for school for children.A practical use of these assessment methods reed the results that teacher could understand more further about the behavior and mental states of children with autism spectrum .