Developing normative date of Rorschach human representationresponses.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530760
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionTokyo Keizai University
Principal Investigator
OHNUKI Keiichi  東京経済大学, 経済学部, 教授 (40146527)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NUMA Hatue   (70409564)
SATOH Yoshiko   (10511412)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords心理検査 / ロールシャッハ・テスト / 対象関係尺度 / 片口法 / 人間表象反応 / Mutuality of Autonomy / Mutuality of Autonomy Scale
Research Abstract
Studying various Rorschach indexes of human representation responses and object relation scales that measure the developmental level of object relationships, Mutuality of Autonomy Scale (MOA) developed by Urist (Urist,1977: Urist & Shill, 1982) was thought most superior index or scale.On the basis of the study by Holaday and Sparks (2001), resolving several problems with the MOA, such as the difficult of the explanations and inconsistent evaluations, the Japanese guideline of Mutuality of Autonomy Scale (MOA) was developed.In the Japanese guideline, (1) Definitions and explanations of each level and general rules are more precise, appropriate Japanese is used, and (2) Examples of the responsesof Japanese participants that are familiar with Japanese testers are included. Using Japanese guideline of Mutuality of Autonomy Scale (MOA), Rorschach responses of nonpatient adults were evaluated to 7 levels of developmental stages.In the future, using this guideline, it will be able to develop effective method for using MOA that include the development of a clinical interpretation method using MOA.