Research on the CARE program for enhancement of the relation between child and adult.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530768
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionShiraume Gakuen University
Principal Investigator
FUKUMARU Yuka  白梅学園大学, 子ども学部, 教授 (10334567)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAMO Toshiko  東京女子医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (20186018)
ANDO Satoko  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 准教授 (90461821)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
KeywordsCARE / 心理教育 / 親子関係 / 子育て支援 / 専門家支援 / 里親 / 虐待 / トラウマ / コミュニケーション / 心理教育プログラム / 子ども / 親・養育者 / 支援者支援 / 関係
Research Abstract
This research was conducted the practice of psycho educational intervention of the CARE program and also the empirical effect research of before-and-after survey to parents including the foster parents and professionals who work with children at children’s nursing home. The result showed that CARE was so effective in building a relationship with children and also in decreasing the children’s behavior problems. These results were published in report. The CARE program is still currently continued to be practiced. We are going to continue to practice in a varietyof settings in future.