Development of the scale of Comprehensive Dissociation Scales
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530769
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionKonan University
Principal Investigator
FUKUI Yoshikazu  甲南大学, 文学部, 教授 (20368400)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TANABE Hajime  静岡大学, 大学院人文社会科学研究科, 教授 (60302361)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords解離傾向 / 心的外傷 / 尺度開発 / 解離 / 尺度作成 / 虐待的養育環境 / 臨床心理学
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to develop the scales which can measure the dissociative tendency comprehensively. The result of the research for the healthy adolecsent population, the scales which can maesure the several dimension of dissociaotion was developed, and to some extent the reliability and the validity was confirmed.
In this process, the differences between dissociation and the closely-related construct was reviewed and the relationships with the basis of dissociation involving the experience of child abuse and insecure attachment. Finally, models were proposed.
Our outcomes were presented in a lot of conferences and some of them were published as papers.