Project/Area Number |
22530782
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | Fukuoka Jo Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
OHNO Hiroyuki 福岡女学院大学, 人文科学研究科, 教授 (00037037)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KI Hyeyoung 福岡女学院大学, 人間関係学部, 教授 (40412689)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | セルフ・コントロール / 主動型リラクセイション療法(SART) / 自己弛緩 / 主動型リラクセイション療法 / セルフコントロール / ストレスマネジメント / 臨床心理学 / サート |
Research Abstract |
Self-Active Relaxation Therapy(SART) is related to self-control closely because the concept of SART is based on “Self-Active”. To bring out improvement of self-control by SART, we collected the data of SART performance from various subjects. The present result suggests that SART is effective in improvement of self-control, reduction of the stress and sustaining mental and physical health.