Developing System to Make and Diffuse School Case Method
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530819
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionKansai University (2012)
Nara University of Education (2010-2011)
Principal Investigator
ANDO Terutsugu  関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (70143930)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsケースメソッド / 教員養成 / 教師教育 / 教育実習生 / 若手教員 / インターネット / 教師の力量形成 / メンタリング / 若手教員の悩み / 教育実習生の悩み / 教師の悩み
Research Abstract
The findings of my research are as follows. (a)If undergraduate students discuss the typical problems of student teachers by way of Google’s Wiki pages, they are somehow able to solve them by themselves. (b)If undergraduate students have the framework to understand the problems school teachers frequently face, they are able to suggest the problem solving as the same as the teachers. (c)In order to collect case materials, online guidance system for student teachers as well as school teachers is developed.