| Project/Area Number |
22530824
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Nagoya City University |
Principal Investigator |
yamada mika 名古屋市立大学, 人文社会系研究科, 教授 (90331610)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山田 敦 名古屋市立大学, 人文社会系研究科, 教授 (80322767)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 少年犯罪 / 台湾 / 中国 / 香港 / 明陽中学 / 少年刑務所 / 不良少年 / 韓国 / 犯罪少年 / 教育支援 / 輔導 / 訓育 / ソーシャルワーカー / 群育学校 / 生徒指導 / 香港航海学校 / 高雄少年法院 / 少年輔育院 / 犯罪・不良少年 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Ensuring the right to education for pre and post war juvenile delinquents and criminals in Taiwan, China, HongKong and south Korea. First, in post-war Taiwan, after studying juvenile justice systems from each country, a system was created based on the juvenile justice system, juvenile prison system, and other related systems from Japanese unification period in order to ensure the right to education for Taiwanese juvenile delinquents and criminals. Second, in HongKong the Japanese occupation period was short lived, so the right to education was ensured an England-like juvenile justice system.