Project/Area Number |
22530827
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Aoyama Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 統一国家尺度 / 包摂性 / UCAS / Tariff / イギリス / 高大接続 / 数値的統一国家尺度 / 多様な能力認証 / イギリス連合王国 / 後期中等教育段階 / UCAS Tariff / 成人学習者 / バカロレア / QCF(資格・単位枠組み) / ウェールズ・バカロレア / パフォーマンス評価 / ポートフォリオ評価 / 数値的段階尺度 / 全国共通水準枠組み / 能力認証 / 「資格・単位枠組み」 / スコットランド資格・単位枠組み / 成人向け高等教育機関入学準備課程 |
Research Abstract |
Regarding the multi-layered national attainment standards in the United Kingdom, I more clearly identify approaches and challenges to various non-traditional assessments at the secondary levels, from the aspects including governmental promotion and academic theories. Cases in difficulties with coherent operation and management are found, for example, in the same academic years with difference of the national levels even at selective higher educational institutions. Regarding institutional measures and tacit knowledge sharedthrough the practice, systematic analysis of the collected evidence and date is remainedtask, in order to organize academic fruits more.