Project/Area Number |
22530832
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
ONO Masaaki 日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (70224277)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJIWARA Masahiro 東海大学, 資格課程センター, 講師 (30339238)
UNAI Kazuhumi 立教女学院短期大学, 幼児教育科, 講師 (60546266)
Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 学校儀式 / 国旗 / 国歌 / 三大節 / 天皇制と教育 / 御大典 / 国民教育奨励会 / 国旗制式 / 内閣官房 / 大日本帝国国旗法案 / 戦後教育改革 / 小学校令施行規則 / 卒業式 / 入学式 / 象徴天皇制 |
Research Abstract |
The aim of this study is to reveal the relationship between education and modern emperor system in Japan.In order to achieve this aim,I conducted a study to case study of school ceremonies and national flag, national anthem.These are the most important key to solving a research subject. In this study, I am investigated from two aspects. The first is the history of the national flag and the national anthem in school ceremonies of pre-World War 2. Here, I revealed the roll of the national flag and the national anthem that gave the education pre-World War 2. The second is the history of national flags and the national anthem that give the education of post-World War 2. Here, I revealed the roll of the national flag and the national anthem that gave the education post-World War 2.