An International Comparative Research of College Curricular Reform.
Project/Area Number |
22530835
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Hitotsubashi University (2011-2012) Bukkyo University (2010) |
Principal Investigator |
MASAYUKI Fukano 一橋大学, 大学教育研究開発センター, 特任講師 (40552758)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | カリキュラム論 / 高等教育 / 国際比較 / 教育学 / 教養教育 / カリキュラム / 大学教育改革 / 一般教育 / ハーバード / FD |
Research Abstract |
As the basis of my research results on the curricular reform of Harvard College, I had expanded the research scope to advanced curriculums of other universities in the U.S.A. Research activities and discussions of experts of Association of American Colleges and Universities (AAC&U) had been affected the curricular reform of Harvard College.