A study about establishment and changes of Autonomy of Dormitory Life and koyukai asosociation junior high school and high school under the old system of Japanese education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530837
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionKinki University
Principal Investigator
TOMIOKA Masaru  近畿大学, 教職教育部, 教授 (50303798)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords寄宿舎 / 校友会活動 / 校友会雑誌 / 旧制高等学校 / 旧制中学校 / 校友会 / 雑報欄 / 公立中学校 / 私立中学校 / 自治
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I examined about establishment and changes of Autonomy of Dormitory Life and koyukai asosociation in junior high school and high school under the old system of Japanese education in this study.Mainly I examined establishment of Autonomy of Dormitory Life in Ichiko high school and chenged of Koyukai association in junior high scool through the research of historical records in those school.