Project/Area Number |
22530841
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Kyushu Sangyo University |
Principal Investigator |
KUBOTA Yuko 九州産業大学, 国際文化学部, 教授 (20234502)
Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 教育史 / 植民地 / 朝鮮 / 日本語教育 / 国語 / 国語認識 / 同化 / 皇民化 / 教育学 / 内鮮一体 / 国語教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The production of the research is as follows. After 1922(3.1 Korean independent riot), the role of Japanese language education in Korea was declined to give thanks to the Emperor, to administer for prospering Japan.1938~1940,in the time of warfare against China, it changed to have a pledge allegiance to Japan.1941~1945,the pacific war days, it changed to raise the consciousness that the pupils are the Japanese nation under the Emperor ,to esteem Japanese language and to make a mind to defend and expand Japan.