Joint Development Program to Preschool Teacher Training of"The Musician's Ear" Musicianship Training & Piano Group Lessons.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530842
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionAomori Akenohoshi Junior College
Principal Investigator
IZUMIYA Chiaki  青森明の星短期大学, 子ども学科, 准教授 (20299754)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TANAKA Haruko  エリザベト音楽大学, 音楽学部, 講師 (00573081)
OKADA Yoko  エリザベト音楽大学, 音楽学部, 講師 (70573103)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords教材開発 / 保育士養成 / 教員養成 / ピアノ指導 / グループレッスン / 演奏の認知 的アプローチ / 音楽家の耳トレーニング / フォルマシオン・ミュジカル / ピアノ グループレッスン / 初心者のためのピアノ教材開発 / ピアノ指導によける教授法の研究 / 演奏の認知的アプローチ / ピアノ、グループレッスン / ピアノ指導における教授法の研究 / ピアノ・グループレッスン
Research Abstract
The aim of this study was to explore the practice of piano lessons and the development of teaching materials in a curriculum for training childcare workers. About the practice of piano lessons, two methods were applied: one used by the Formation Musicale of France, which has the technique of studying the musical foundations synthetically, and one used by Elizabeth University of Music in Japan, which is called “The Musician’s Ear” Musicianship Training. Moreover, technique of piano coaching which elicits "dialog and communication" was used, and group lessons were emphasized. About the development of teaching materials, through the cognitive process of performing, teaching materials whose aim was to unify reading musical scores, listening to music, and playing instruments from the beginning stage were developed.