Study on organization management of educational administration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530851
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
SASAKI Koju  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20432180)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords教育委員会 / 組織マネジメント / 教育長 / 地方分権 / 教育行政 / 地方自治 / 教育学 / 経営学
Research Abstract
The study is aim to have findings about the traits of organizational management from the point of view on relationship between specialists’ educational function and the organizational condition of school boards, and about the traits of effective school boards’ organizational management and school management.The findings are that organizational conditions concerning teachers’ consultant functions are relevant to the scales of local government populations. And each effective school boardsets the polices according to the unique interpretation of its organizational environment, and have polices that have direct influence on the educational practice and schoolcurriculum at school, and makes use of school board organization and school organization openly and flexibly for multiple purpose and so on.