Empirical research about the cooperation and the cooperation system of "morality" and "extracurricular activities" in a school
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530854
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
OCHI Yasushi  信州大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80242105)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAGUCHI Tsuneo  信州大学, 教育学部, 名誉教授 (60115384)
YAMAGUCHI Miwa  上田女子短期大学, 講師 (80564856)
TAKAYANAGI Mitsutoshi  信州大学, 教育学部, 助教 (60575877)
山口 美和  上田女子短期大学, 講師 (80465856)
Research Collaborator KANEKO Mayuko  秋草学園短期大学, 講師 (30591193)
HATANAKA Seiichirou  信州大学, 教育学研究科
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords特別活動 / 道徳教育 / 連携 / 反省的カリキュラム / 学校論 / 教師のリフレクション / 現場の複雑さ / 教育空間 / 組織 / 実践知 / 協働
Research Abstract
Now,the state of moral education has been a problem. In this research,it clarified positively about the present condition and the problem of moral education. We also examined the factor by which moral education lapses into malfunction. In this research,the importance of the environment where a child grows up freely was pointed out. Moreover, we proposed about the validity of the practice which collaborated with extracurricular activities.