The Basic Research on the Interrelationship between the Transformation of Educational Space and Self-formation
Project/Area Number |
22530857
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUEMOTO Makoto 神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (80162840)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YOSHIDA Msaszumi 京都大学, 教育学研究科, 研究員 (30547378)
YASUKAWA Yukiko 聖母女学院短期大学, 児童教育学科, 講師 (30452329)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | ローカルな知 / 生涯学習 / ライフヒストリー / 再帰的実践 |
Research Abstract |
We totally essayed to apply in the practical life-world the concept lifelong learning which is totality of the temporal integration and spatial integration of the human being. In the end, we found 5 problematiques as the following way: (1)re-structuration (2) re-structuration of collective memory (3) re-contextualizationof academic knowledge (4) re-examination of the concept of ‘community’ (5)‘re-localization’ of the community.