Project/Area Number |
22530860
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Nara University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 教育学 / 社会教育 / 住民主体の学習 / 課題化学習 / 地域概念 / 個と集団 / 上原專祿 / 生涯学習 / 共同体 |
Research Abstract |
This study verified a hypothesis that the Japanese “community”concept , not the European one is effective to self-motivated learning oriented for life problems in Japanese fields. As the result of this verification, this study clarified that the Japanese “ community” concept model(later mentioned) was effective in above mentioned context, through examining this the Japanese “ community ” concept model in analyzing four practices of self-motivated learning oriented for life problems. The past research by KATAOKA(2007-2008) clarified that the Japanese “community”concept model was constructed with the following four factors. 1. The existence and re-production of spontaneous energy that is produced by thenature community field. 2. Independence-oriented postures from “center area”in economical, political and cultural dimensions. 3. The complex structure (without centered area) of life-production fields: the mandala outlook on the world. 4. The tension dynamics between individual-oriented intention and group-oriented intention. In addition to these four factors, this study pointed out following the fifth factor. 5. The existence of ethos that brews moments for checking life-production values and rational knowledge in community relatively.