A Synthetic Study on the Reformation of the System for Teacher Training and Study
Project/Area Number |
22530861
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Wakayama University |
Principal Investigator |
KUBO Fumio 和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00388084)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 大学院での長期研修 / 研究的実践者養成 / 学位論文の意義 / 研修の機会均等性 / 研修の職務性公認 / 研修の自由性 / 学び続ける教員像 / 初任者の副担任化 / 教員養成 / 現職研修 / 教育職員免許法 / 教育公務員特例法 / 資質向上 / 長期研修 / 一定勤務年数での長期研修機会付与制度 / 自主的・主体的研修 / 資質能力向上 |
Research Abstract |
The following matters should be regard as important on the reformation for teacher training and study. (1)We should attach much importance to study educational history and theories in the stage of teacher training. (2)In the stage of teacher study, two matters are important. The first one is to unify three principals, freedom of study, equal of opportunities for study and self-improvement,recognition as duty. The second one is to constitute the system for teachers long-term study with certain length of their service.(3)The point at issue of ‘Teachers continuing their studies’ suggested in the Central Educational Council report(August 28,2012)is guarantee freedom of study according to the matter mentioned above(2).