Development ofAssessment forPromoting the Partnership between the School, the Home, and the Community
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530862
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
KUMAGAI Shinnosuke  岡山大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (30325047)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHISHIDA Manami  広島経済大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (30435044)
SASAKI Yasutaka  天理大学, 人間学部, 講師 (30403596)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords学校と地域の連携 / 学校支援地域本部 / コミュニティ・スクール / 地域教育協議会 / 教育学 / 生涯学習 / アセスメント
Research Abstract
We can clarifytwo results of this study. One is an organization structure of an effective partnership between the school, the home, and the community. This organization should be “learning organization” of comprising adults(family, teachers, and neighborhoods) concerned with the school. The other is an effective assessment of this organization. This assessment should be a facilitation tool of adults learning.