| Project/Area Number |
22530865
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Saga University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KURAMOTO Christine 九州大学, 医学研究科, 講師 (20510126)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | カリキュラムマネジメント / レッスンスタディー / 小学校英語 / カリキュラムリーダーシップ / カリキュラムマネジメン / 研究主任 / リーダーシップ / GTA / 海外の学校 |
| Research Abstract |
The disciplines of English teaching Curriculum Development in the elementary schools are discussed within the subject of teaching pedagogy. However, it is seldom analyzed through Curriculum Management from the point of school management. In the realty of School management, it is important to consider both factors, Curriculum/Instruction and management issues. This research looked into the educational effectiveness of teaching English in elementary school by qualitative and quantitative methodologies.