Study on the relation between the learning structure of an intermediary supporting organization (facility) and the change of social education governance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530868
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionTakasaki City University of Economics
Principal Investigator
SAKURAI Tsuneya  高崎経済大学, 地域政策学部, 准教授 (40363775)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords社会教育 / 中間支援 / NPO / ガバナンス / 生涯学習 / 住民協働 / 中間支援組織 / 社会教育学
Research Abstract
In Japan, under the concept of community support, the role of the Social Welfare Council and civil activity support centers are changing. And they also challenge to support to activities and organizations that are related to lifelong learning and social education.And also, there is a possibility as a means for solving the problems of changes in social education governance will bring, such as the realization of lifelong learning in social education facilities operated by regional autonomy organization.