A Study on The Accreditation Policies for Kindergarten and Day Care Center in KOREA
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530870
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionNagoya City University
Principal Investigator
NIWA Takashi  名古屋市立大学, 人間文化研究科, 名誉教授 (10113325)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords日韓比較研究 / 幼稚園第三者評価 / 評価認証制度 / Accreditation / 保育の質Nuri curriculum / 韓国幼児教育 / 韓国保育施設 / 評価認証指標 / 保育施設評価認証 / 幼保共通課程 / 国際情報交換 / 国際研究者交流 / 韓国 / 幼稚園 / 保育施設 / 保育の質 / 幼稚園評価 / ヌリ課程 / 保育情報センター / 第三者評価 / 評価認証制 / 自己評価
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is to clarify the contentsand present conditions of The Accreditation policies in Korea. The outcomeof the research as below.1.There are two types of strategies for nursery center and kindergartenin Korea according third party opinion.2.It is of importance that government is held responsible.3.The results of this research should be embodied.4.After examination, Local Education section and the nursery careinformation centers should be supportive of management and engagement ofcertified research results.5.In according to stipulation、Korean early childhood education society andChildhood study society are specific in putting positive management in toeffect.