Comparative Research on Public and Private Payment of Compulsory Education Cost
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530871
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionUniversity of Hyogo
Principal Investigator
KIYOHARA Masayoshi  兵庫県立大学, 環境人間学部, 教授 (50137254)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HONZU Manami  宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70293850)
SUETOMI Kaori  日本大学, 文理学部, 准教授 (40363296)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords公平性 / 適切性 / 経常経費 / 目的的事業費 / 義務教育費 / 教育行政 / 公費による教育 / 私費による教育 / 教育費の適切性 / 教育行財政システム / 教育財政 / 公費教育費 / 私費教育費
Research Abstract
This study is looking for desirable way of public and private payment of compulsory education cost through the domestic and foreign investigations. A table showing the actors and fields on payment of compulsory education cost is made. Also, with reference concerning the finance distribution points of view on the costs for regular ones and the costs for special purpose in U.K. and U.S.A., the real condition and composition of compulsory education costs are explored.