Researching the designing of lessons of relevant Ainu subjects in the elementary school setting
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530872
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionTomakomai Komazawa University
Principal Investigator
ITO Katsuhisa  苫小牧駒澤大学, 国際文化学部, 教授 (90364299)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OKADA Michiaki  苫小牧駒澤大学, 国際文化学部, 教授 (50445102)
MINOSHIMA Hideki  苫小牧駒澤大学, 国際文化学部, 教授 (70337103)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords学校教育 / アイヌ教育 / 小学校 / アイヌ民族 / アイヌ民族の歴史と文化 / アイヌ民族の学習 / 指導資料 / 教育学 / 授業開発 / アイヌ / 先住民
Research Abstract
In this study, focusing on the current statuses of curricula in schools and of instruction in classes, we noticed several problems. For resolving the problems, we considered ways to design appropriate lessons and instructional materials. In this study, we also tried to design various instructional materials, such as self-study materials for the learning of relevant Ainu subjects for teachers and power-point slides for use in classrooms. In addition, we attempted to create cooperative classes between the elementary school and lifelong learning facilities, such as museum.