Developing of Teacher Training Program for Kindergarten and NurserySchool to Develop Communication Skills through Drama
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530880
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionTokyo City University
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI Yuriko  東京都市大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (50245297)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IWATA Junko  東京都市大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (80269521)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) OGAWA Hirohisa  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 名誉教授 (60002698)
NAKAJIMA Hiroaki  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50217725)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsドラマ教育 / 演劇教育 / 保育者養成 / コミュニケーション / カリキュラム / クリエイティブ・ドラマ / ドラマ活動 / コミュニケーション能力 / DIE / インプロビゼイション / 教員養成 / ドラマ / DIE(Drama in Education) / コミュニケーション教育
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is to develop the program of TeacherTraining Program for Kindergarten and Nursery School through drama to sharpencommunication skills. Drama is rooted in children’s dramatic play. The method is to plana program, do it, reflect it, plan it again, and do it again. This process has been repeateduntil creating the final program. The result is that there are two programs: one is to linkbetween improvisation and DIE, the other is to link creative puppetry and creative drama.