Project/Area Number |
22530883
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Shiraume Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MURAKAMI Hirofumi 富士常葉大学, 保育学部, 講師 (30612139)
SHIOMI Toshiyuki 白梅学園大学, 子ども学部, 教授 (70146752)
SUGIYAMA Takahiro 白梅学園大学, 子ども学部, 准教授 (10277709)
MINAMOTO Satoka 白梅学園短期大学, 保育科, 講師 (00460288)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 保育所 / 園内研修 / 保育の質 / 自立(律) / 保育園 |
Research Abstract |
The study examines the effects of training in nursery from a viewpoint of the quality of early childhood care and education by action research. Training nursery are four types(video seeing, video exchanging, episode writing, project). We are participated in nurseries at the position of observer. And the training times and interviews of nurseries are recorded by video camera. In addition to it, question paper of investigation for “actual conditions of training” and “effects of training” are conducted. As a result we found two facts. One was to raise early child care and education. The other was to become to have identity as a child-care worker and respect coworkers. From the above we suggested the effects of training in nursery for raising the quality of early child care and education.