Project/Area Number |
22530891
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Konan Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
SAKAI Yasuko 甲南女子大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (30425102)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIMURA Yoko 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60134326)
OKABAYASHI Noriko 京都女子大学, 発達教育学部, 教授 (30331672)
YAMANE Naoto 独立行政法人理化学研究所, 脳科学総合研究センター, 研究員 (60550192)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 幼児教育 / 保育 / 乳幼児音声 / 歌唱様音声 / 音響的分析 / 保育士・教員養成 / 乳幼児 / 音声 / 音響分析 / 喃語 / 韻律 / 母子コミュニケーション / リズム / 評定 |
Research Abstract |
Voices of infants in the Japanese environment were classified and their sounds were analyzed. As a result, rhythms and intonations of infants’ voices, including babbling, were identified. Then, a hearing experiment was conducted to evaluate “thedegree of singing quality” of infants’ voices. Analysis of the results indicated characteristics of voices with a high degree of singing. Based on the above results, issues regarding the voices of infants that are important for nursery teacher training are discussed.