A study of Animateur's professional speciality and the formation of their professional identyty in France
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530895
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionShigakukan University
Principal Investigator
IWAHASHI KEIKO  志學館大学, 法学部, 教授 (70248649)
Research Collaborator MIGNON Jean-marie  (元フランス青少年スポーツ省, 元パリ13大学, 指導官, 講師
Dアニ絵LVERBA  パリ第13大学, 技術短期大学部, 学部長
GILLET Jean-claude  元ボルドー大学, 教授
DEBOEUF Fabrice  活動的教育方法訓練センターCEMEA
LADSOUS Jaques  CEMEA, 副代表
VIDAL Christian  養成・アニマシオン・コンサルタント協会IFAC
ROGER Jean  元フランス民主労働同盟, 書記
BORENTIN Henri  元教育・文化活動管理機関全国組合, 会長
GELLERT Joëlle  青少年・スポーツ省, 職員
LABORDE Micahël  青少年・スポーツ省, 職員
MIGNON Christine  ボンパス市, アニマトゥール
RUMMELHART Olivier  モンフェルメイユ市, 青少年課長
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsアニマトゥール / フランス / 社会教育関係職員 / 専門職性 / アソシアシオン / 資格免状 / 労働協約 / 地方公務員 / 教育学 / 訓練・養成 / 労働協定 / 適性能力 / コンピテンシー / 国家資格・免状 / 養成課程
Research Abstract
Since the French animateur (personnel relation to social education ) was born as an occupation in the 1960s, professionals speciality has come to be further required in the circumstances of the social problems which become increasingly complicated. In such condition, the diversification of a labor domain, job, qualification, status advances, and an animateur's professionals nature and formation of the identity have become one of core subjects. The country and the local self-governing body policy, and the animateur itself local practice and a labor movement have progressed today. In this context, it has become clear that an animateur's professionals nature and formation of an identity have been achieved through the following things: Pursuit of the systematic education for animateurs, and structuring of their qualification and speciality; Establishment autonomy in job execution; Establishment of the social status by concluding the labor agreement and by making them local-civil-servants