Assessment Methods and Training System Development in Kindergarten to Self-process Review of Practice to Improve the Quality of Early Childhood Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530898
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionKansai University of International Studies
Principal Investigator
TAKIGAWA Koji  関西国際大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40340939)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHIMEDA Shinichiro  常磐会短期大学, その他部局等, 教授 (20353021)
SHINKAI Yoshimi  東京家政学院大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (50369352)
OKAMOTO Hiroko  高崎健康福祉大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 教授 (80309442)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KOTERA Rene  大阪樟蔭女子大学, 児童学部, 講師 (50369691)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords保育実践 / 振り返り / 自己評価 / 保育の質 / 園内研修 / ワークシート / マインド マップ / 指導計画 / マインドマップ / ガイドブック
Research Abstract
This study was performed to develop some methods for kindergarten teachers themselves look back early childhood education and care practice of their own, to self-evaluation. In addition, we have developed a job training system of kindergartens in light of the Review of educational practice.More specifically, we have developed the some worksheets for kindergarten teachers of various embodying the ideas and techniques and the point of view of Review of early childhood education. And then, we organized for the specific example of the ideas and techniques of training in kindergarten.These are intended to be actually used in such training, while validation was performed as action research.